Follow Us:

Home MCA Awards 2019 Winners 2019

Winners 2019

SEE WHICH CONSULTANTS AND FIRMS MADE THE WINNERS LIST

Congratulations to all 2019 MCA Award winners.

 


 

OVERALL WINNERS

Project of the Year (Sponsored by Deltek)
EY with London Ventures

 

The Times Consultant of the Year (Sponsored by The Times)
Anjum Hakim, PwC

 

Best New Consultancy
Winner:

Parker Fitzgerald

Highly Commended:
Thought Provoking Consulting

Inner Circle Consulting

 

Consulting Excellence Firm of the year
Winner:

ARUP

Highly Commended:
BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

 


 

PROJECT WINNERS

Best Use of Thought Leadership (Sponsored by Kimble)
Winner:
Carnall Farrar with IPPR

Highly Commended:
IMPOWER Consulting with Hertfordshire County Council

PA Consulting with WePROTECT Global Alliance

 

Change and Transformation in the Private Sector (Sponsored by Vendigital)
Winner:
PwC with Ofgem

Highly Commended:
Crimson & Co with Bristol-Myers Squibb

 

Change and Transformation in the Public Sector
Winner:
Cognizant with British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)

Highly Commended:
Atos with Met Police

GE Healthcare Partners with Dubai Health Authority

IMPOWER Consulting with Ealing Borough Council

 

Commercial Excellence
Winner:
Vendigital with Spectris

Highly Commended:
PwC with Baker Hughes a GE Company

 

Customer Engagement and Marketing
Winner:
Decision Technology with Schroders plc

 

Innovation in Digital and Technology
Winner:
EY with London Ventures

Highly Commended:
Elixirr with Thomas Cook Money

Jacobs with Transport for London

 

International
Winner:

EY with AstraZeneca

 

Performance Improvement in the Private Sector (sponsored by Mindbench)
Winner:
Bourton Group with Cambridge Assessment

Highly Commended:
Atkins with Heathrow Airport Ltd

 

Performance Improvement in the Public Sector
Winner:
Amey Consulting with Network Rail

Highly Commended:
BAE Systems Applied Intelligence with Home Office Biometrics

EY with Emergency care transformation in the NHS

 

People
Winner:

Arup with Transport for London

Highly Commended:
OEE Consulting with Willis Towers Watson

 

Social & Environmental Value
Winner:

Atos with Gosport Independent Panel

Highly Commended:
Arup with Yorkshire Water

 

Strategy
Winner:
Gate One with UCAS

Highly Commended:
Sia Partners with EDF

 


 

INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT OF THE YEAR AWARDS

Young Consultant of the Year (Sponsored by Kelly OCG)
Winner:

Rory MacDonagh, Arcadis

Highly Commended:
Mariam Darwish , GE Healthcare Partners

Danny Clink, PwC

 

Team Leader Consultant of the Year 
Winner:
Laura Morroll, BearingPoint

Highly Commended:
Holly McEwan, Arcadis

Jamie Ounan, Inner Circle Consulting

 

Thought Leader Consultant of the Year
Winner:

Jon Ainger, IMPOWER Consulting

Highly Commended:
Amanda Widdowson, Thales Cyber and Consulting

 

Innovation Consultant of the Year
Winner:
Edem Amooquaye, Curzon & Company LLP

Highly Commended:
Alice Blezat , EY

Samuel Pachoud, EY

 

Outstanding Achievement (Sponsored by Thales Cyber and Consulting)
Winner:
Anjum Hakim, PwC