Follow Us:

Home MCA Awards Finalists 2021

Finalists 2021

 

Congratulations to all the Finalists

 


PROJECTS

Exceptional Support and Delivery to a Client During COVID-19

BAE Systems Applied Intelligence with the Home Office and Foreign Commonwealth Development Office (FC(D)O)

Carnall Farrar with the London COVID Team (NHS)

EY with the Health Service Executive

EY with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)

IBM Services with the Vaccine Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (VMIC)

Propaganda with Roberts Bakery

PwC with the British Business Bank

PwC with the PwC with Help NHS Heroes: Pop-up Shops

 

Best Use of Thought Leadership

Arup with Lloyd’s Register Foundation

Carnall Farrar with Cancer – IPPR

Deloitte with Shell

EY with Decoding the Digital Home

KPMG with Sanofi Genzyme and Regeneron

PwC with Strategy & Where Next?

 

Change and Transformation in the Private Sector

Arca Blanca with Tharsus

Aveas Partners with Legal & General

BearingPoint with Welsh Water

Deloitte with Co-op

Proxima Group with EFG Bank

PwC with Capita

PwC with Shell Energy

Sysdoc with a Global Automotive Company

 

Change and Transformation in the Public Sector

Arup with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)

Atos with the Home Office

EY with Enfield Council

IBM Services with the Vaccine Manufacturing and Innovation Centre (VMIC)

IMPOWER with Lincolnshire County Council

PwC with ABRSM

 

Commercial Excellence

Curzon Consulting with AIG

EY with a Leading Telecommunications Company

IBM with a Global Pharmaceutical Company

PwC with the Ministry of Defence

Vendigital with Protean Electric

 

Data and Innovation in the Private Sector

BearingPoint with Jaguar Land Rover

Deloitte with Virgin Media

PwC with Jaguar Land Rover

 

Data and Innovation in Public Sector

Arup with the Greater London Authority

Atos with Sussex Police

EY with Maidstone Borough Council

NECS Consultancy with NHS England and the Department of Health and Social Care

North Highland with the Financial Conduct Authority

 

International

Deloitte with Mologic

EY with Kraft Heinz Company

Procura Consulting

PwC with Dentsu

 

Performance Improvement in the Private Sector

Deloitte with Penlon

EY with Boots

Gobeyond Partners with Sunbelt Rentals

PwC with Royal Mail

PwC with Absa RBB

Vendigital with Alstom

 

Performance Improvement in the Public Sector

Credera with the NHS

EY with the Health Service Executive

IBM Services with the Department for Work and Pensions

IMPOWER with Oxfordshire County Council

North Highland with the Intellectual Property Office

PwC with the Metropolitan Police Service

PwC with North Lanarkshire Council

 

People

Atkins with Connect Plus Services Ltd

Curzon Consulting & Arcadis with Highways England

Deloitte with Mondelez

Gobeyond Partners with HSBC

PwC with Pharma Client – Future Ready

Unleash & Engage with Tata Steel Strip UK

 

Social Value

Deloitte with The Big Exchange

EY with the National Forensic Mental Health Service

EY with Transform with Unilever and the Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office

Inner Circle Consulting with Nourish Food and Community Hub

PwC with Westminster City Council

 

Strategy

Arca Blanca with Landsec

Carnall Farrar with the Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust (NHS)

Deloitte with the Prince’s Trust

EY with ESB Networks

Inner Circle Consulting with the London Borough of Hounslow

Mason Advisory with the Weir Group

NECS Consultancy with NHS England and NHS Improvement

PwC with The Courtauld Institute of Art

 


INDIVIDUALS

Exceptional Support and Delivery by a Consultant During COVID-19

James Breeze, Credera

Henry Dowlen, EY

Kevin Hall, IBM Services

Jen Hipkiss, IBM Services

John Lewin, NECS Consultancy

Raj Mann, PwC

Becky Taylor, Carnall Farrar

 

Young Consultant of the Year

Georgia Hughes Arcadis

Jemma Goldstein BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

Saher Naumaan BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

Zahra Safarfashandi Carnall Farrar

Kajol Patel Deloitte

Simon Wilson EY

Hannah Steiner EY

Andrew Mistry Inner Circle Consulting

Fraser Porte Mott MacDonald

Luke Abbott Procura Consulting

Mary Agbesanwa PwC

 

Best New Apprentice

Cameron Edgar Deloitte

Tommy Chaggar Deloitte

Hassan Kamara EY

Kate Haynes IBM Services

Abdul Hassan KPMG

David McIntosh KPMG

 

Rising Star

Joseph Riou BearingPoint

Simon Munk Carnall Farrar

Donald Taylor IBM Services

Hannah Austin IBM Services

Cheryl Bannerman Inner Circle Consulting

Safia Mirza KPMG

Tom Chambers Mason Advisory

Charles Griffiths-Lambeth Simon-Kucher & Partners

Sam Calderwood Simon-Kucher & Partners

Andy Roderick Vendigital

 

Team Leader Consultant of the Year

Maja Naomi Wood Amey Consulting

Konrad Petrusewicz Credera

Lucy Traynor Deloitte

Rachel Brian Deloitte

Joanna Liu EY

Vishali Jivan KPMG

Julie Craig Proxima Group

Esther Titchen PwC

Pamela Thomas PwC

Matt Flynn Vendigital

 

Thought Leader Consultant of the Year

Scott Bentley, Carnall Farrar

Mohammad Syed Credera

Zeinab Chaudhary Deloitte

Paul Micallef EY

Leo Jones IMPOWER

Simon Geale Proxima Group

Eduardo Rodriguez Montemayor PwC

 

Innovation Consultant of the Year

Chris Madelin Deloitte

Luke Teacy Deloitte

Leo Tagg EY

Mayank Dwivedi EY

Reshma Mahapatra EY

Atif Rashid Gobeyond Partners

Liz Ajayi, PwC

Nele Van Buggenhout PwC

Gaynor Ratcliffe Sysdoc

 

Outstanding Achievement

Josh Nicholson Credera

Julie Searle EY

Kevin Hall IBM Services

Evelyn John PwC

Simon Geale Proxima Group

 


 

OVERALL

Best New Consultancy

Mason Advisory

Upside