Follow Us:

Home MCA Awards 2020 Winners 2020

Winners 2020

 

MCA 2020 AWARDS WINNERS AND HIGHLY COMMENDED

Congratulations to all MCA Award 2020 winners.

 


 

PROJECT AWARDS
Best Use of Thought Leadership – Sponsored by Kimble
Winner:
Arup with Bernard van Leer Foundation and Real Play Coalition

Highly Commended:
Deloitte

PwC with Microsoft

 

Change and Transformation in the Private Sector
Winner:
PwC with Standard Life International

Highly Commended:
Vendigital with Newsprinters

 

Change and Transformation in the Public Sector

Winner:
IBM with the Scottish Government

Highly Commended:
Carnall Farrar with the Isle of Wight NHS Trust

KPMG with Nursing and Midwifery Council

 

Commercial Excellence
Winner:
Arcadis with Southern Water

Highly Commended:
Vendigital with Bombardier Transportation

 

Data and Innovation in the Private Sector
Winner:
PwC with Starling Bank

Highly Commended:
KPMG with HSBC

 

Data and Innovation in the Public Sector
Winner:
BAE Systems Applied Intelligence with Royal Navy

Highly Commended:
Cognizant Consulting with The Football Association

 

International

 

Performance Improvement in the Private Sector – Sponsored by Retain International
Winner:
BearingPoint with Slater Gordon

 

Performance Improvement in the Public Sector

 

People
Winner:
EY with the Metropolitan Police Service

 

Social Value
Winner:
Deloitte with Helpforce

 

Strategy
Winner:
Decision Technology with BT Group plc

Highly Commended:
EY with EDF

 


 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Young Consultant of the Year
Winner:
Anju Jacob, Deloitte

Highly Commended:
Lewis McCormack, Arcadis

Mei Pun, EY

Andrew Brough, Vendigital

 

Best New Apprentice
Winner:
Lucy Rollinson, Deloitte

Highly Commended:
Samuel Imie, Deloitte

Humaid Motala, PwC

 

Rising Star
Winner:
Holly Armitage, BAE Systems Applied Intelligence

Highly Commended:
Ysabel Brown, Arcadis

Laila Takeh, Deloitte

Joshua Hasdell, KPMG

 

Team Leader Consultant of the Year
Winner:
Emma Booth, PwC

Highly Commended:
Paul Rees Jones, EY

Laura Flynn, EY

 

Innovation Consultant of the Year
Winner:
Jonny Stephens, BearingPoint

Highly Commended:

 

Thought Leader Consultant of the Year
Louise Ellis, Arup

 

Outstanding Achievement
Winner:
Anna Somaiya, KPMG

Highly Commended:
Ally Robson, NECS Consultancy

Andy Woodfield, PwC

 


 

OVERALL AWARD
Best New Consultancy – Sponsored by Mindbench
JCURV

Highly Commended:
Arca Blanca

Procura Consulting

 

The Times Consultant of the Year

Louise Ellis, Arup

 

Project of the Year – Sponsored By Deltek
EY with the Metropolitan Police Service